SOLAWEBDESIGN

Privacy Policy

Who are we

Name of the data manager: SOLAWEBDESIGN – SÓKI JUDIT ERIKA ev.

The address of our website: www.businessgo.hu page and all its subpages – hereinafter the Page is the property of Erika Judit Sóki, an individual entrepreneur.

Name of data controller
Company name: Judit Erika Sóki ev.
Headquarters: 7742 Bogád, 48-as u. 3.
E-mail address: info@markad.hu
Phone number: +36 30 136-4503
Electronic correspondence form: https://markad.hu/kapakslot/
Registration number: 54641604 Check: https://www.nyilvantarto.hu/evny-lekerdezo/
Notification of activity: Bogád Village Clerk
Tax number: 55899037-1-22
Adult Education Information System (FAR) registration number: B/2020/002129.
NAIH/0006798
Code of ethics available: under the corresponding menu item in the footer menu of the pages.
Data protection information is available: under the appropriate menu item in the footer menu of the pages.
General Terms and Conditions are available: under the appropriate menu item in the footer menu of the pages.
Headquarters of the hosting provider, email address: Profitárhely Kft.

6000 Kecskemét, Szolnoki út 23. E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@profitarhely.hu

Language of the contract: Hungarian Code of Ethics available: under the appropriate menu item in the footer menu of the pages.

Data protection information available: under the appropriate menu item in the footer menu of the pages.

Availability of GTC: under the appropriate menu item in the footer menu of the pages.

1.    The scope of personal data affected by data management, the purpose and legal basis of data management

The service company provides services related to website and webshop creation, online image and graphic design, website maintenance, and website development training.

With the help of the Website, Users can sign up for consultations related to online appearance and website design, order website/webshop creation, maintenance, training, services related to online image design, use services related to online appearance, marketing consulting, and participate in workshops. They can take part in workshops and group events organized by the entrepreneur, and they can buy and download the publications published on the website.

In relation to this activity, the service provider manages the personal data of users/customers, solely for the purpose of fulfilling the ordered services.

This data management policy is available at www. It refers to the storage and processing of data provided by visitors on the businessgo.hu website with voluntary consent, related to the use of marketing services and the sending of information.

Data management and processing by Judit Erika Sóki ev. hereinafter performed by the data controller.

We do not disclose the data to third parties, they are used exclusively to maintain the ordered marketing service and written information related to information, as well as until the service is completed.

The provision of data is also voluntary in the case of an order or purchase, despite the fact that there are so-called mandatory fields on the data request form. Mandatory fields are required because if these data were incomplete, we would not be able to issue an accurate invoice.

In connection with this activity, the service provider manages the personal data of the users/customers, solely for the purpose of fulfilling the ordered services.

Purpose of data management: Contacting customers and interested parties, sending new offers via e-mail

Legal basis for data management: Voluntary consent of the data subject (Act CXII of 2011 § 5 (1) a))

Place of actual data management: 7742 Bogád, 48-as u. 3.

Automation of data management: machine

Data deletion deadline: The subscriber’s voluntary deletion request, which can be made independently at any time by e-mail.

The range of stakeholders:

The service company provides services related to website and webshop creation, online image and graphic design, website maintenance, and website development training.

With the help of the Website, Users can sign up for consultations related to online appearance and website design, order website/webshop creation, maintenance, training, services related to online image design, use services related to online appearance, marketing consulting, and participate in workshops. They can take part in workshops and group events organized by the entrepreneur, and they can buy and download the publications published on the website.

What are the personal data we collect and for what purpose do we collect them

Personal data processed during subscription and registration for newsletters and information materials:

– Managed personal data: surname and first name/username, e-mail address.

– Purpose of data management: user identification, contact.

– Legal basis for data management: user’s voluntary consent by entering their data and to data management.

Application for programs/training/courses, i

including personal data processed when ordering the service:

– Managed personal data: surname and first name/invoicing name, address/headquarters, tax number in the case of a company, e-mail address.

– Purpose of data management: identification of the user, contact information necessary to ensure participation in the program/training/course/use of the service, sending information, maintaining contact, issuing and sending invoices.

– Legal basis for data management: user’s voluntary consent to data management by providing their data.

Data management related to purchases in the online store

– Managed personal data: surname and first name, billing name, address/headquarters, tax number in the case of a company, e-mail address, telephone number.

– Purpose of data management: user identification, user account access, contact, issuing and sending invoices, ensuring product delivery.

– Legal basis for data management: user’s voluntary consent to data management by providing their data.

( + If necessary, for example:

3. Data collected in connection with the use of the website (data management for other purposes)

3.1. Technical data, website visit data

3.2. Management of cookies

Temporary (session) cookie:

Persistent cookie:

3.3. Data management by external service providers

– Cookies placed by Google Analytics

– Google AdWords

– Facebook remarketing)

Comments

When submitting a comment, the commenter’s IP address and browser identification string are collected in addition to those specified in the comment form in order to filter out unsolicited content.

A depersonalized character string generated from the e-mail address (usually called a hash) is transmitted to the Gravatar service if it is used on the site. The terms of the Gravatar service can be viewed at https://automattic.com/privacy/.

After the comment is accepted, the content of our comment and our profile picture will be publicly displayed.

Media

If an image is uploaded to the website by a registered user, EXIFs that include GPS position data should be avoided.

Website visitors can download these and extract location data from the images on the website.

Basic data required for the preparation of the invoice and the delivery of the ordered service:

 

Affected personal data:

Mandatory fields: Name, Address; Telephone number; E-mail address

Optional fields: if necessary Company name; In the case of a business, tax number; Contact person

Data managed in data management: name, address; telephone number; e-mail address. optional fields: company name if required; tax number in the case of a business; contact person

The legal basis for data management: the Data Subject’s online consent when placing an order.

Purpose of data management: necessary to fulfill the ordered service or product.

Possible consequences of failure to provide data: the order cannot be fulfilled.

Retention period for data managed in data management: 30 days after the order is fulfilled.

Cookies

If you post a comment on your website, you can stay logged in by storing your name, e-mail address and web address in a cookie.

Affected personal data:

Mandatory fields: Name, Address; Telephone number; E-mail address

Optional fields: if necessary Company name; In the case of a business, tax number; Contact person

Data managed in data management: name, address; telephone number; e-mail address. optional fields: company name if required; tax number in the case of a business; contact person

The legal basis for data management: the Data Subject’s online consent when placing an order.

Purpose of data management: necessary to fulfill the ordered service or product.

Possible consequences of failure to provide data: login and order cannot be completed.

Retention period for data managed in data management: 30 days after the order is fulfilled.

The storage is for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in these data fields the next time you post. The expiration date of these cookies is 1 year.

When you log in to the website, we create several cookies that save the login information and the display options of the editing interface. Login cookies are valid for two days, and cookies storing the display options of the editing interface are valid for one year. If the “Remember me” option is selected, the registration will continue for two weeks. Login cookies are removed when you log out.

If we edit a post or page, our browser stores another cookie. This cookie does not contain any personal data, it simply stores the ID number of the post that we have edited. It will expire in one day.

Use of cookies

On this website, so-called we use cookies (cookies in Hungarian). These are short text files that your browser downloads to your computer to improve your user experience. In general, cookies are used to store references and information marked by users, such as the cart is in an online store and is provided anonymously

data to a third party

like e.g. Google Analytics. Cookies help your user experience. However, if you choose, you can disable cookies on this website or other websites. The most efficient way to do this is to set it up within your browser, which you can find in the Help section of your browser. You can find more information in English on the About Cookies website.

Embedded content from other websites

Posts available on the website may use embedded content from external sources (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from an external source behaves exactly as if you had visited another website.

These websites may collect data about visitors, use cookies or third-party tracking code, monitor user behavior related to embedded content if you have a user account and are logged in to the site.

Analytics

We do not publicly include user data in our statistics, and we do not manage personal data. See Code of Ethics.

3. The source of the personal data and the scope of the processed data, if they were not made available to the Data Controller by the data subject

The Data Controller does not manage personal data that it does not collect from the data subject. In the course of its activities, the Data Controller handles personal data in all cases based on law or voluntary consent.

In the case of data processing based on voluntary consent, the data subjects may withdraw their consent at any stage of the data processing.

 

4. Period of storage of personal data
Signing up for newsletters and information materials, registration:

The Data Controller manages the personal data until you withdraw your consent or until the registered account is deleted. You can withdraw your consent at any time by sending an email to hello@businessgo.hu.

Applying for programs/training/courses and ordering the service:

The Data Controller keeps the personal data processed during the application for the programs/training/course or the order of the service for x years, and the data included in the invoice for 8 years based on the regulations regarding the retention period of the accounting documents.

Shopping in an online store

The Data Controller keeps the personal data processed during the purchase in the online store for 1 year, and the data on the invoice for 8 years based on the regulations regarding the retention period of accounting documents.

5.   Data transmission, data processing, the circle of those who know the data

The Data Controller uses the cooperation and services of the following Data Processors for its activities:

Hosting provider

– Activity provided by data processor: Hosting service.

– Name and contact information of data processor:

– The fact of the data management, the scope of the managed data: data registered on the website (name, e-mail address, IP address)

–          Scope of stakeholders: All stakeholders who use the website.

–          Purpose of data management: Making the website available and operating it properly.

– Duration of data management, deadline for data deletion: The user’s personal data will be processed during the duration of the contract, and then during the time required to fulfill the obligations arising from the security of the service and special legislation.

–          Legal basis for data processing: Article 6 (1) point f) and CVIII of 2001 on certain issues of electronic commerce services and services related to the information society. Act 13/A. (3) of §

Financial institution operating a current account/enterprise participating in payment services:

Erste Bank Plc.

BARION

Business participating in billing service:

Billingo

6. The data subject’s rights in relation to data management

Deadline

The Data Controller fulfills the request to exercise the rights of the data subject within a maximum of one month from its receipt and informs the user about the measures taken based on the request. If necessary, taking into account the complexity of the application and the number of applications, this deadline can be extended by another two months.

Stakeholder rights related to data management

Right of access

The data subject has the right to request information from the Data Controller via the contact details provided in point 1 as to whether his personal data is being processed, and if such data processing is in progress, he is entitled to find out whether the Data Controller

– what kind of personal data;

–          on what legal basis;

– for what purpose of data management;

–          how long it is treated; furthermore, that

– to whom, when, under what legislation, and to whom did the Data Controller grant access to his personal data or to whom did he forward his personal data;

– what is the source of your personal data;

– Does the Data Controller use automated decision-making?

alt, as well as its logic, including profiling.

The Data Controller will provide a copy of the personal data that is the subject of data management at the data subject’s request free of charge for the first time, after which it may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs.

In order to meet the data security requirements and protect the rights of the data subject, the Data Controller is obliged to make sure that the identity of the data subject and the person wishing to exercise their right of access match, and for this purpose, information, access to the data, and the issuance of a copy of the data are also subject to the identification of the data subject.

Right to rectification

The data subject may request that the Data Controller amend any of his personal data via the contact details provided in point 1. If the data subject can creditably prove the accuracy of the corrected data, the Data Controller fulfills the request within a maximum of one month and notifies the data subject at the contact information provided.

The right to blocking (restriction of data processing).

The person concerned may, via the contact details provided in point 1, request that the processing of his personal data be limited by the Data Controller (by clearly marking the limited nature of the data processing and ensuring that it is handled separately from other data) if – he disputes the accuracy of his personal data (in this case, the Data Controller limits data processing for a period of time while checking the accuracy of personal data); – the data management is illegal and the data subject opposes the deletion of the data and instead requests the restriction of their use; – the Data Controller no longer needs the personal data for the purpose of data management, but the data subject requires them to present, enforce or defend legal claims; or – the data subject objected to data processing (in this case, the restriction applies to the period until it is established whether the legitimate reasons of the data controller take precedence over the legitimate reasons of the data subject).

The right to protest

The data subject may object to the data processing via the contact details provided in point 1, if, in his opinion, the Data Controller would handle his personal data inappropriately in connection with the purpose indicated in the data processing information for the given procedure. In this case, the Data Controller must prove that the processing of personal data is justified by compelling legitimate reasons that take precedence over the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or that are related to the submission, enforcement or defense of legal claims.

The right to erasure

The data subject has the right to request that the Data Controller delete the personal data concerning the data subject without undue delay, and the Data Controller is obliged to delete the personal data concerning the data subject without undue delay, if there is no other legal basis for processing the data.

The right to data portability

Through the contact details given in point 1, the data subject has the right to receive his personal data, which he has made available to the Data Controller, in a segmented, widely used, machine-readable format, and he is also entitled to forward this data to another data controller without this would be prevented by the Data Controller in connection with data management operations implemented in an automated manner.

Right to a remedy

If the data subject considers that the Data Controller has violated the applicable data protection requirements when handling his personal data, he can submit a complaint to the National Data Protection and Information Freedom Authority (address: 1055 Budapest, Falk Miksa utca 9-11., postal address: 1363 Budapest, Pf. 9., E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu, website: www.naih.hu), or – in order to protect your data, you have the option to go to court, which will act out of turn in the case. In this case, you can freely decide whether your place of residence (permanent address) or your place of stay (temporary address) or whether the Data Controller files your claim with the competent court according to your place of residence. You can find the court according to your place of residence or residence at http://birosag.hu/ugyfelkapsoklatiportal/birosag-kereso.

 

Other provisions

The Data Controller reserves the right to unilaterally modify this Data Management Information Sheet, in addition to the prior notice published on the Data Controller’s website or sent to the Users by e-mail. The amendments shall enter into force for the User on the date indicated in the notification, unless the User objects to the amendments. By using the website, the User accepts the contents of the amended Data Management Notice.

If the User provided third-party data to use the service, or caused damage in any way while using the website, the Data Controller may

used to enforce compensation against the User.

The Data Controller does not check the personal data provided to him. The person providing the data is solely responsible for the correctness and veracity of the data provided. When entering an e-mail address, any User assumes responsibility for the fact that only he/she uses the service from the specified e-mail address.

Comments submitted by visitors can be checked by an automatic spam filtering service.

The Data Controller reserves the right to unilaterally modify this Data Management Notice at any time, a pop-up window on the website will notify you of this.

The personal data managed on the Site, the purpose and duration of data management

Name of the data controller: Judit Erika Sóki ev.

Legal remedy

The data subject may request information about the processing of his personal data, as well as request the correction of his personal data or, with the exception of the data management mandated by law, the deletion of his personal data in the manner indicated at the time of data collection, or through the data manager’s customer service.

At the request of the data subject, the data controller provides information about the data it manages, the purpose, legal basis, duration of the data processing, the name, address (headquarters) of the data processor and its activities related to data processing, as well as about who and for what purpose the data is or has been received. The data controller shall provide the information in writing in an understandable form as soon as possible, but no later than 30 days after the submission of the request. This information is free of charge if the information requester has not yet submitted an information request for the same area to the data controller in the current year. In other cases, the data controller may determine reimbursement.

The data manager deletes the personal data if its processing is illegal, the data subject requests it, the purpose of the data management has ceased, or the legally defined time limit for data storage has expired, it was ordered by the court or the data protection commissioner.

The data controller notifies the data subject and all those to whom the data was previously provided about the correction and deletion.

forwarded for data management purposes. The notification is omitted if this does not harm the legitimate interest of the data subject in view of the purpose of the data management.

The data subject may object to the processing of his personal data if the processing (forwarding) of the personal data is necessary solely to enforce the rights or legitimate interests of the data controller or the data recipient, unless the data processing is ordered by law;

personal data is used or forwarded for the purpose of direct business acquisition, public opinion polls or scientific research;

exercising the right to protest is otherwise permitted by law.

The data manager – with the simultaneous suspension of data management – examines the objection within the shortest time from the submission of the application, but no more than 15 days, and informs the applicant of the result in writing. If the objection is justified, the data controller shall terminate the data management, including further data collection and data transmission, and block the data, as well as notify all those to whom the personal data affected by the objection was previously transmitted, and those who are obliged to take measures to enforce the right to protest.

If the data subject does not agree with the decision made by the data controller, he may appeal to the court within 30 days of its notification.

The data controller may not delete the data subject’s data if that data management is ordered by law. However, the data cannot be forwarded to the data transfer party if the data controller has agreed with the objection, or the court has established the legitimacy of the objection.

In the event of a violation of their rights, the data subject may apply to the court against the data controller. The court acts out of sequence in the case.

You can file a legal remedy or complaint with the National Data Protection and Information Authority:

Name: National Data Protection and Information Authority

Headquarters: 1125 Budapest Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c.

Postal address: 1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5.

Phone: +36 (1) 391-1400

Fax: +36 (1) 391-1410

Website: http://naih.hu

Disclosure requirements of a regulated industry

Applicable legislation

The data controller undertakes to carry out its activities in this direction in accordance with the laws in force at all times. At the time of publication of this document, they are:

year CVIII
Act on certain issues of electronic commercial services and services related to the information society (hereinafter: Electronic Commercial Act). XLVIII of 2008

law on the basic conditions and certain limitations of economic advertising activity (hereinafter: economic advertising law).

year CXII. law on information self-determination and freedom of information. The latest status of the legislation is available at net.jogtar.hu by clicking here.

Concepts

year CXII. based on § 3 of the Act

concerned: any specific, personal

a natural person identified or – directly or indirectly – identifiable on the basis of data;

personal data: data that can be associated with the data subject – in particular the data subject’s name, identification mark, and one or more physical, physiological, mental, economic, cultural or social characteristics of the data subject – as well as the conclusion about the data subject that can be drawn from the data;

special data:

personal data relating to racial origin, belonging to a national and ethnic minority, political opinion or party affiliation, religious or other worldview beliefs, interest-representative organization membership, sexual life, personal data relating to health status, pathological passion, and criminal personal data; criminal personal data: during or before the criminal proceedings in connection with the crime or the criminal proceedings, for the conduct of the criminal proceedings, or

personal data that can be linked to the person concerned, as well as personal data related to criminal history, created by the bodies authorized to detect crimes, as well as by the organization of the execution of sentences;

public interest data: information or knowledge in the management of a body or person performing a state or local government task, as well as other public tasks defined by law, related to its activities or generated in connection with the performance of its public tasks, which does not fall under the concept of personal data, recorded in any way or form, regardless of the way it is handled , from its independent or collective nature, so in particular the data relating to competence, competence, organizational structure, professional activity, its effectiveness, the types of data held and the legislation regulating the operation, as well as the management, the concluded contracts;

public data in the public interest: all data that does not fall under the concept of public interest data, the disclosure, visibility or making available of which is ordered by law in the public interest;

consent: the voluntary and decisive expression of the data subject’s will, which is based on adequate information, and with which he gives his unequivocal consent to the processing of his personal data – in full or for certain operations;

protest: the statement of the data subject objecting to the processing of his personal data and requesting the termination of data processing or the deletion of processed data;

data controller: the natural or legal person or organization without legal personality who, independently or together with others, determines the purpose of data management, makes and implements decisions regarding data management (including the device used), or implements them with the data processor it has commissioned;

data management: regardless of the procedure used, any operation performed on the data or the set of operations, including in particular the collection, recording, recording, organization, storage, change, use, query, transmission, disclosure, coordination or connection,
blocking, erasing and destruction, as well as preventing the further use of data, taking photographs, audio or video recordings, as well as physical characteristics suitable for identifying the person
(e.g. fingerprint or palm print, DNA sample, iris image) recording;

data transfer: making the data available to a specific third party;

disclosure: making the data available to anyone;

data erasure: making data unrecognizable in such a way that their recovery is no longer possible
not possible;

data marking: providing the data with an identification mark in order to distinguish it;

data blocking: providing the data with an identification mark for the purpose of limiting its further processing permanently or for a specified period of time;

data destruction: complete physical destruction of the data carrier containing the data;

data processing: performing technical tasks related to data management operations, regardless of the method and tool used to perform the operations, as well as the place of application, provided that the technical task is performed on the data;

data processor: a natural or legal person, or an organization without legal personality, who processes data on the basis of the contract with the data controller – including the conclusion of a contract based on the provisions of the law;

data controller: the body performing a public task, which produced data of public interest that must be published electronically, and which generated this data during its operation;

data informant: the body performing a public task, which – if the data controller does not publish the data himself – publishes the data provided by the data controller on the website;

data file: the totality of data managed in a register;

third party: a natural or legal person, or a non-legal person no

draft, who or which is not the same as the data subject, the data manager or the data processor;

EEA state: a member state of the European Union and another state that is a party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area, as well as the state whose citizen is the European Union and its member states, as well as a state that is not a party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area based on an international treaty concluded between the European Economic Area Enjoys the same legal status as a citizen of a state party to a territorial agreement;

third country: any state that is not an EEA state.